Miranol® C2M CONC NP LC MB is a very soft amphoteric surface-active agent, compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic materials; stable over a wide range of pH (2-13). Very good foaming performance not affected by the hardness of water or changes in pH. Efficient even in presence of high greasy cosmetics. This product has good detergency properties.
For baby and adult non-irritating shampoos this product leaves a pleasant hair feel, with good wet and dry combing properties. It requires a very little level of additional conditioning agent.
In foam baths, this product foams well and rapidly to give a stable foam, even in presence of soap.
This product is compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic materials and stable over a wide range of PH. It is particularly suited for use in association with alkyl ether sulfate.
Features & Benefits of Miranol® C2M CONC NP LC MB
- High foaming
- Good detergency solution
- Viscosity builder
- Natural origin
- Baby formulation
- Hair Care
Miranol C2M CONC NP LC MB INCI: DISODIUM COCOAMPHO DIACETATE