Euperlan® PK 810 US is a pearl concentrate used in the manufacture of cosmetic preparations based on anionic surfactants. The low viscosity of this product facilitates processing when incorporated at cold temperatures and enables delivery in road tanks due to its pumpability. Euperlan® PK 810 US contains conditioning substances which promote super-fatting which is particularly desirable in bath and shower preparations. It can be used as a bath opacifying pearlescent agent for shampoos, foam baths, washing lotions, and other surfactant preparations. Euperlan® PK 810 US is miscible with all anionic surfactants and most other detergent raw materials. Due to its low viscosity, this product proves suitable in continuous cold production procedures.
If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In: