Eurol® BT is a COSMOS-compliant multifunctional active ingredient from olive plant leaves is a natural blend of diphenolic compounds, including oleuropein. It is able to carry out different functions such as antiaging, anti-irritating, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, skin elasticizing, antimicrobial, anti-acne and skin lightening. A highly concentrated water-soluble ingredient, it is a free radical quencher, effective at low dosage. This dark brown viscous liquid has recommended use levels in toiletries and hair care of 0.2% – 0.3% as an anti-irritant and hydrating agent and 0.1 – 0.2% as an anti-oxidant. Eurol® BT is used in gels, creams and lotions, use 0.3 – 0.5% as an hydrating and elasticizing agent, 0.2 – 0.3% as an anti-aging agent, 0.1 – 0.5% as an anti-oxidant, and 0.1 – 0.3% as a photoprotective agent. Shelf life: 36 months.
Features & Benefits of Eurol® BT:
- Anti-inflammatory Agent
- Moisturizing Agent
- Natural Product
- Plant Derived / Vegetal Based
- Skin Hydration Agent
- Skin Whitening