Cosmedia® CTH (E) is a cationic homopolymer dispersed in carrier oil with an off-white appearance. The prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. Cosmedia® CTH (E) allows cold mixing in aqueous systems, thereby increasing process speed and efficiency, and reducing energy costs in manufacture. This product has an active matter of 48-52% and a water content of 4.0-8.0%.
Cationic liquid dispersion. Superior sensory profile for skin &hair. High shear thinning/easy spreading and opacifying properties over a wide pH range.
Cosmedia® CTH (E) is compatible with AHA and DHA (self tanning). 1 – 3% use level. Liquid polymer dispersion, 48-52% active matter.
If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In: